2017 Open Print Cumulative results Tier 1

Overall open print cumulative results Tier 1

Name P 1 P 2 P 3 P 4 Total
Heather Lindsay 34 33 32 38 137 First (having one print placed first)
Robert Dumolo 32 36 35 34 137 Second (no prints placed first)
Gareth Janacek 39 30 35 32 136  Third
Carol Fiddy  30 35 15 30 110
Ian Saunders 32 32 31 95
Alan Archer 32 32 30 94
Mark Abbott 33 33 66
Lesley Poole 32 32
Jane Broadstreet 30 30
Ray Beales 15 15 30
Jill Mayes 15 15

Results for  all rounds Tier 1

Round 1                                                  Judge David Jordan FRPS
Title Name Score Place Best 2
Get That Kettle On Carol Fiddy 15 30
Bugs Basking in the Autumn Sun Carol Fiddy 15
The Apricot Stall Carol Fiddy 15
Sunlight in the Cathedral Gareth Janacek 20 1 39
Summers End Gareth Janacek 19 2
How Was That Gareth Janacek 15
A Fond Farewell to Sheringham Heather Lindsay 18 3 34
Birmingham Library – a different view Heather Lindsay 16 C
Architectural Conundrum Heather Lindsay 16 C
Sunset Reflections Lesley Poole 17 HC 32
Woodshed Lesley Poole 15
Wells Beach Lesley Poole 15
Orange for Breakfast Robert Dumolo 17 HC 32
Pakefield Beach Robert Dumolo 15
Soldier’s Daughter Robert Dumolo 15
Round 2                                                   Judge Brian Carlick LRPS
Title Name Score Place Best 2
The Street Alan Archer 16 32
The Starling Alan Archer 16
The Sentry Alan Archer 15
Ladybird on Seedhead Carol Fiddy 20 1 35
Old Scotney Castle Carol Fiddy 15
Cromer Fireworks Gareth Janacek 15 30
Sunday Morning in Venice Gareth Janacek 15
Night Sailing Gareth Janacek 15
Samantha and Wilf Heather Lindsay 18 3 33
Solitude Amid a Spindle of Snow Heather Lindsay 15
Thames View from the National Theatre Heather Lindsay 15
Late in the Day Ray Beales 15 15
The Mask Robert Dumolo 19 2 36
Hannah Robert Dumolo 17
Town Crier Robert Dumolo 17
Round 3                                                  Judge Andy Wilson LRPS
Title Name Score Place Best 2
Jody Carol Fiddy 15 15
Down to the Lake Gareth Janacek 20 1 35
A Hot Day in Hoveton Gareth Janacek 15
Keswick Church Gareth Janacek 15
Apricot Cart Heather Lindsay 17 HC 32
Bluebell Walk Blickling Heather Lindsay 15
Slightly Pensive Bride Heather Lindsay 15
Light and Shade Ian Saunders 17 HC 32
Wood Pigeon Ian Saunders 15
October Sky Ian Saunders 15
Focussed on the Finish Mark Abbott 18 3 33
The Spectator Mark Abbott 15
Norwich Alight with Colour Mark Abbott 15
Blossom Robert Dumolo 19 2 35
Amelie Robert Dumolo 16 c
Cara Robert Dumolo 15
Round 4                                                  Judge David Saunders
Title Name Score Place Best 2
The Photographer Alan Archer 15 30
Roots Alan Archer 15
The Lair Alan Archer 15
Eilean Donan reflected Carol Fiddy 15 30
For King and Country Carol Fiddy 15
Up in the Air Gareth Janacek 17 HC 32
Churchyard Gate Gareth Janacek 15
Blue door Gareth Janacek 15
Titanic Hotel Terrace Heather Lindsay 20 1 38
Open for business where is everyone Heather Lindsay 18 3
Good News Sir, he’s safe Heather Lindsay 15
Leatherworkers Ian Saunders 16 c 31
The Sculptured tree Ian Saunders 15
Tudor Concentration Ian Saunders 15
Just fixing my hair Jane Broadstreet 15 30
a smile for you Jane Broadstreet 15
North Norfolk Village Ray Beales 15 15
Blossom Robert Dumolo 19 2 34
Sharelle Robert Dumolo 15
Cabbage White Robert Dumolo 15

 

Written by

2 Comments to “2017 Open Print Cumulative results Tier 1”

  1. Gareth Janacek says:

    Great to see the results! Thanks a lot for the details, they are really useful and your labours are much appreciated!

    GJ

  2. Malcolm Wood says:

    Hi Dave, just wanted to say that you are doing a great job. I know what a big task being compsec can be. Much appreciated. Malcolm

Leave a Reply

Message