2019 Annual Print Competition Tier 1 Results

Wymondham Photographic Society
Competition Results for
Annual Print Competition Tier 1
Competition Date: 28/05/2019
Judge: David Saunders

Colour Landscape Results

First Place

Copyright © Alan Archer, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Tranquility

Second Place

Copyright © Gareth Janacek, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Riverside Stairwell

Third Place

Copyright © Jane Bradstreet, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Southwold

 

Mono Landscape Results

First Place

Copyright © Robert Dumolo, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Castle Bridge – Bristol

Second Place

Copyright © Jane Bradstreet, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Inspired By The Early Broadland Photographers

Third Place

Copyright © James Lucas, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Enclosure

 

Colour Natural History Results

First Place

Copyright © James Lucas, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Hoverfly on Lavender

Second Place

Copyright © Gareth Janacek, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

 

Mono Natural History Results

First Place

Copyright © Robert Dumulo, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Barn Owl

Second Place

Copyright © Jane Bradstreet, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Young Adult Mute Swan On Little Ouse

Third Place

Copyright © Jane Bradstreet, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Gull Feeding in Polluted River

 

Colour Portraiture Results

First Place

Copyright © Robert Dumolo, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

It’s not fair

Second Place

Copyright © Robert Dumolo, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

The Jazz Player

 

Mono Portraiture Results

First Place

Copyright © Gareth Janacek, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Wistful Thinking

Second Place

Copyright © James Lucas, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Destiny

Third Place

Copyright © Robert Dumolo, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Amelie

 

Colour Pictorial & General Results

First Place

Copyright © Gareth Janacek, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Shadows and Shells

Second Place

Copyright © Tom Nash, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Shattered

Third Place

Copyright © James Lucas, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Hands Together

 

Mono Pictorial & General Results

First Place

Copyright © Alan Archer, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Auschwitz – Disembarkation

Second Place

Copyright © Wendy Hampton, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Candoco Dance Duet

Third Place

Copyright © Tom Nash, 2019 – All Rights Reserved

Shopping

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

Message