Wymondham Photographic Society
Competition Results for
Annual Print Competition Tier 2
Competition Date: 07/06/2021
Judge: Barbie Lindsay EFIAP/s, MPAGB, FBPE

 

Landscape – Colour

 

First Place
Storm at Cart Gap

Copyright © David Turner LRPS All Rights Reserved

 

Second Place
Whilst the Sun Still Shines

Copyright © Patricia Wilden All Rights Reserved

 

Third Place
The Road Home

Copyright © David Hazleton All Rights Reserved

 

Highly Commended
Tranquility

Copyright © Dave Balcombe ARPS, CPAGB, BPE1* All Rights Reserved

 

Commended
Fullers Mill, Stow

Copyright © David Ryland ARPS All Rights Reserved

 

Nature – Colour

First Place
Green Bee-eater alighting

Copyright © David Pelling LRPS All Rights Reserved

 

Second Place
Barn Owl hunting in the Snow

Copyright © Gavin Jones LRPS All Rights Reserved

 

Third Place
Cheetah cubs watching with mother

Copyright © David Pelling LRPS All Rights Reserved

 

Highly Commended
Barn Owl with Vole

Copyright © Gavin Jones LRPS All Rights Reserved

 

Pictorial and General

First Place
Window Workout

Copyright © Lee Harvey All Rights Reserved

 

Second Place
Point of Balance

Copyright © Dennis Gardner All Rights Reserved

 

Third Place
Wheels in Motion

Copyright © Dave Balcombe ARPS, CPAGB, BPE1* All Rights Reserved

 

Highly Commended
The Mathematical Bridge, Cambridge

Copyright © Patricia Wilden All Rights Reserved

 

Commended
Reflection on the Stonemasons Craft

Copyright © Alan Archer All Rights Reserved

 

Portrait – Colour

First Place
Georgia
(Best T2 colour image)

Copyright © Lee Harvey All Rights Reserved

 

Second Place
Graceful Poise

Copyright © Dave Balcombe ARPS, CPAGB, BPE1* All Rights Reserved

 

Third Place
Contemplation

Copyright © Alan Archer
All Rights Reserved

 

Highly Commended
Safari Jeep Driver – just water for elevenses

Copyright © David Pelling LRPS All Rights Reserved

 

Landscape – Mono

First Place
The Old Jetty, Holy Island
(Best T2 mono image)

Copyright © David Turner LRPS All Rights Reserved

 

Pictorial and General (inc. Nature) – Mono

First Place
Street Chess Players

Copyright © Patricia Wilden All Rights Reserved

 

Second Place
The Past Passed By

Copyright © David Ryland ARPS All Rights Reserved

 

Third Place
A Promise Honoured

Copyright © David Hazleton All Rights Reserved

 

Highly Commended
light Reading

Copyright © Dennis Gardner All Rights Reserved

 

Commended
Dandelion Seedhead

Copyright © David Hazleton All Rights Reserved

 

 

Portrait – Mono

First Place
Scooter Girl

Copyright © Gavin Jones LRPS All Rights Reserved